>
>
Under The Tuscan Sun

Under The Tuscan Sun

Località Petrognano, 15/F I piano, Arezzo, Italy
Exceptional
12 reviews
9.6

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Under The Tuscan Sun - One-Bedroom Apartment - 39
Guests: 2
Area: 64 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. A seating area with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a terrace are featured in this spacious apartment. The unit offers 1 bed.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation

Traveler's reviews

9.6
Exceptional
12 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cangi Riccardo
2 km
X
7 km
Peroni Maurizio
7 km
Al Principe
2.9 km
La Ruota
2.1 km
Al Fogher
2.2 km
Closest airports
Florence Airport
86 km
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport
93 km
Natural Beauty
Bosco di Sargiano
13 km
Valico della Scheggia
12 km
Public transport
Giovi
2.4 km
Puglia - Ceciliano
4.6 km

Facilities - Under The Tuscan Sun

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Under The Tuscan Sun?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Under The Tuscan Sun?

The property is located at Località Petrognano, 15/F I piano, Arezzo, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Under The Tuscan Sun?

The nightly rate at Under The Tuscan Sun is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does Under The Tuscan Sun have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at Under The Tuscan Sun.

What are some notable places of interest close to Under The Tuscan Sun?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Porta San Clemente (6.3 km), Palazzo del Presidio Militare (6.6 km), Palazzo Bruni (6.7 km) and Palazzo Barbolani (6.7 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Under The Tuscan Sun from the city center?

The city center is about 7.2 km away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Under The Tuscan Sun?

Under The Tuscan Sun features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Under The Tuscan Sun?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Under The Tuscan Sun?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Under The Tuscan Sun.

How many kilometres separate Under The Tuscan Sun from the airport?

The nearest airport, Florence Airport, is located about 86 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!