Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Suit press
- Daily housekeeping
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Open-air bath
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Tour or class about local culture
- Cooking class
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Baby safety gates
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:30.
Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery is located at Via del Moro 6, Arezzo, Italy.
Available room types at Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery include Superior Apartment, Deluxe Room, Standard Apartment and Suite.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Breakfast and dinner are available at Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery for €17.68 and €35.35 per guest.
The staff at Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish and Italian.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Porta San Clemente (4.1 km), Parco della Fortezza Medicea (4.3 km), Santi Lorentino e Pergentino (4.5 km) and Palazzo della Provincia (4.5 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is about 4.6 km from the city center.
Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery provides business services such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Current prices at Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery are available after selecting travel dates.
Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Several pool facilities are available at Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and pool with view.
Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Il Palazzo - Agriturismo, Winery offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Open-air bath.
Guests will find Florence Airport located some 86 km from the property.































































































